Alumni

Courses

Academic  Year

Abeysinghe D.J.S.
Amarasinghe R.
Athukorala A.P.
Aviruppola A.J.M.K.K.
Daewar V.
De Silva P.S.R
Dissanayake D.M.U.N.
Edirimanne M.
Furugan M.
Gajithra N.
Galappatti T.I.I.
Geethika H.M.C.
Gunarathna G.R.T.D.
Gunawardhana C.R.L.
Gunawarnasuriya K.F.
Hapuhinna H.K.D.W.M.K.D.K.
Jayaseelan J.M.
Jayasinghe D.K.G.A.R.S.
Kangaraarachchi Y.
Karunathilake Y.M.J.A.B.
Kiriella P.M.
Kotigala T.K.
Liyanage H.L.T.U.
Mannawaduge C.
Navoda K.H.M.
Opatha M.V.
Pathirana T.A.W.P.
Perera M.C.D.
Ranmuthugala M.E.P.
Rifau F.
Riflan M.H.A.M.
Rodrigo H.U.D.
Rupasinghe R.A.D.S.T.
Rupathunga H.D.S.
Samarathunga GK.S.K.
Sangeeran M.
Senanayake S.
Wijesinghe W.H.M.M.Y.
Zaindeen M.R.
Ambawatte Dr. H.C.
De Silva P.H.S.
Dissanayake T.S.
Fonseka G.P.C.J.
Gunasekara A.I.
Hasheem M.N.M.
Jayakody N.U.
Jayawardana R.J.K.M.
Kaushallya P.S.
Mahawithanage S.T.C.
Maheshika G.M.N.
Mapitigama M.M.M.N.
Mazin H.
Mohamed U.
Navaratne T.L.
Nilusha S.
Perera W.A.A.D.
Rajapaksha N.
Rambukwelle I.W.K.C.
Ratnayake B.S.P
Vas D.
Vithanage P.S.P.G.
Waas M.
Wanigasekera W.A.T.D.
Wijesuriya C.I.
de Alwis Dr. S.
Dissanayake N.T.A.
Eriyawa W.M.P.M.B.
Fernando M.R.F.
Gunarathne B.D.
Imthiaz M.H.M.
Indrajit D.J.
Jayarathne B.D.T.D.
Karasnagala K.K.N.
Kariyawasam B.S.T.D.
Madushanka H.A.R.P.
Muwanwella R.M.G.I.
Niranthary K.
Perera V.
Uthayakumar T.
Abeyratne T.M.C.D.K.
Gallege K.S.
Manamperi L.B.
Nishshanka B.M.S.
Sanjeewa E.A.G.J.

Academic  Year

XVII Course
Awards
The Sirimawo Bandaranaike Award - Saurabh Mishra
The Vernon Mendis Award - Gajithira Puvanendran
The Lorna Dewaraja Award - Commander Sanjeewa Prasanna Kathriarachchi

Amarasinghe A.M.M.N.
Amaratunga J.G.I.D.
Amunugama R.M.K.D.K.
Atapattu A.M.H.
Balasubramaniam S.
Bulumulla M.
Chandrathilake K.G.N.
Dayasiri K.A.D.K.G.
Dikkumbura S.R.
Dulmini K.A.P.
Goonasekara L.T.C.
Gunarathne T.U.
Gunasinghe U.L.D.U.S.
Gunathilake R.S.K.
Harijeyan A.
Hashani D.N.
Heshoban T.
Hettiarachchi Dr. J.
Hettiarachchi K.K.
Jayasekara H.D.
Jayawarna S.S.
Jinendrasinghe T.K.D.K.
Kandanaarachchi S.
Kapugama G.C.
Karavita M.
Kavindi H.G.T.
Lokeshwara A.A.
Mahesh Y.D.L
Mallikaarachchi C.S.
Marikar F.H.
Marina F.
Mohammed S.R.
NagasenaT.
Nanayakkara N.M.L.L.
NanayakkaraT.R.
Nathasha K.D.S.
Rajapakse D.N.
Ramanayake S.Y.
Rameshkumar R.
Ranaweera R.M.M.P.
Ravindran B.
Sajjadh J.M.M.
Sanoja U.G.D.
Senadhipathy Y.J.R.
Seneviratne G.M.
Siriwardena A.C.
Sooriya Patabandi S.D.
Subasinghe Major. W.P.J.
Thuduwage H.G.T.P.
Warnasuriya N.D.Y.
Wathsala S.B.R.S.
Wellaboda I.
Wellappili H.G.
Wijayasinghe W.A.S.M.
Wijesekera W.A.D.H.G.
Wijetunge J.P.

XVI Course
Awards The Sirimawo Bandaranaike Award - Indumini Randeny
The Vernon Mendis Award - Lekamwasam Kathaluwa Liyanage Raveen Charukya Lekamwasam
The Lorna Dewaraja Award - Leelangi Nirodha Randeni

Abdeen R.J.
Ahamed B.M.I.
Ahamed V.K.
Amali. M.K.A.A.
Anjalin B.S.
Appuhamy M.H.V.S.D.
Athukorala J.N.
Bandaranayake H.I.W.
Buddhika L.C.E.
Chandradas J.
Chandrasekara C.G.H.R.V.
Dambawinne J.A.U.
De Silva Major N.S.P WWV RSP psc
De Zoysa S.A.S.
Dissanayake D.R.S.K.
Ekanayake K.R.P.
Fernando I.S.S.
Fernando M.D.C.
Gnanathilaka E.J.
Goonesekera S.A.
Gunaratne P.M.R.J.H.S.
Gurusinghe H.A.
H.S.D. De Zoysa
Herath S.
Hettiarachchi R.G.
Hewapathirana G.R.A.P.C.L.
Hewawitharana N.K.
Iriyagolla I.M.D.C.
Jayamaha J.M.D.R.A.P.
Jayamali K.M.C.
Jayasinghe N.D.
Kalupahana D.E.
Karunarathna A.G.N.P.
Karunathunge L.N.R.
Karunaweera J.
Lekamwasam L.K.L.R.C.
Liyanage K.D.
Liyanage M.N.P.
Madushani S.D.D.
Mapatunage O.V.
Medawala N.I.
Mendis H.D.J.I.
Mudalige G.M.J.W.
Pahala Gamage D.S.K.
Pasqual C.S.R.P.
Pathirana A.P.P.S.
Peiris A.R.A.
Peiris J.M.N.H.
Perera K.K.S.D.
Perera M.D.C.C.
Plgampala P.R.R.K.
Prarthana V.A.N.
Rajakaruna R.M.Y.S.
Rajapaksha R.P.N.
Rajendra A.J.M.
Ranasinghe R.H.P.D.
Ranaweera K.K.K.M.
Randeni L.N.
Randeny I.
Rathnayake R.M.T.S.K.
Ruwanthi J.A.D.I.
Saffra M.R.F.
Samuel A.M.
Senanayake D.N.
Seneviratne I.M.
Serasinghe K.P.
Shareef A.
Somathilake C.S.A.
Somathilake R.R.
Tharini M.
Thavarasa V.
Tiroshana P.G.M.
Veerabangsa K.N.H.
Warnakulasooriya P.C.
Weerakoon Colonel (Dr.) A.
Weeraman Major General D.S.W. psc
Wellage P.L.
Wijayathunga W.W.M.C.I.K.
Wijekumar P.J.
Wijenayake C.I.A.
Witharana M.C.W.
XV Course
Awards
The Sirimawo Bandaranaike Award - Jayasekara Mudiyanselage Ruvindu Ruvan Bandara
The Vernon Mendis Award - Pathiraja Waduge Madhura Ranjana
The Lorna Dewaraja Award - T I I Galappatti

Abesirigunawardena O.A.
Abeysinghe D.J.S.
Abeysundara M.
Abeywardena V.L.Y.
Alawatte U.R.
Aluthwatte D.
Amarasekara Y.P.
Amarasuriya N.H.
Anton Remo Shihan
Ashini Shamindri De Silva
Auwardt V.S.
De Silva Cpt. P.S.
De Silva G.D.
Digamadulla S.M.D.
Dissanayaka D.M.J.B.
Dissanayake D.M.U.N.
Dole G.M.M.
Doloswala G.M.L.C.
Epaarachchi C.R.
Fernando N.J.S.
Fernando W.W.H.N.
Francis T.A.
Gamage W.G.T.K.
Goonathilake P.D.P.P.
Gunasekara K.D.A.D.
Gunawardhana C.R.L.
Hettiarachchi E.P.N.S.
Hewarathne H.H.N.P.
Indrajith N.G.M.S.
Jayasekara M.P.K.D.S.
Jayasekara R.D.
Kalpage K.D.D.S.
Kaluarachchi D.
Kaluarachchi T.N.
Kanagaraarachchi Y.
Kapuge G.K.D.S.
Karunarathna P.P.P.
Karunathilaka N.M.H.U.
Kemps P.M.
Kulankasha K.A.I.K.
Kusumpala M.L.M.
Lenaduwe L.L.A.I.J.
Liyanage H.L.T.U.
Liyanage S.S.
Mahamalage Y.V.
Mahanthamulla M.
Mirza P.S.
Motha G.N.
Nawarathne K.P.G.T.
Pathirana T.A.W.
Perera M.C.D.
Perera P.D.H.D.
Rajakaruna R.W.
Rajapakse D.E.H.
Rajarathna R.P.D.M.
Rangika H.R.
Riflan M.H.A.M.
Roshini U.K.G.
Rupasinghe R.A.D.S.T.
Samarasinghe C.
Samarasinghe C.L.W.
Samarasinghe D.D.A.
Samarasinghe K.V.W.C.
Samarasinghe L.D.A.
Samarasinghe O.
Saramarakoon Major S.M.G.B.
Shashindri U.P.A.T.
Siddik F.M.
Silmiya A.G.
Sinclair S.L.M.D.G.R.
Siriwardhane T.A.H.I.
Suraweera S.M.D.U.S.
Tennakoon T.M.R.J.B.
Thambawita M.L.
Thushan A.V.B.
Upeksha E.A.I.
Vidanapathira V.P.H.M.
Wadanambi H.W.
Weerasinghe M.S.L.C.
Weerasinghe T.N.N.
Weerasinghe W.L.S.U.
Wijeratne P.A.M.P.
Wijesinghe P.W.A.D.R.P.
Wijesinghe W.M.M.S.

XIV Course
Awards
The Sirimawo Bandaranaike Award - Shamilka Upulani Karunanayake
The Vernon Mendis Award - Manohari Prasadini Abeyesekera
The Lorna Dewaraja Award - W. H. M. Methmini Yashoprabha Wijesinghe

Abeyrathna A.H.M.D.T.
Amarasinghe R.
Amunugama A.R.M.N.K.
Appuhamy L.K.D.M.
Bandaranayake B.M.I.Y.
Chamudika W.A.K.
Cheran K.
Cooray M.D.M.
Daewar V.
Dayananda W.A.D.C.
Dharmasena L.M.S.U.
Ekanayake H.A.A.
Elvitigala P.S.
Fernando W.A.M.S.
Fonseka P.N.
Furugan M.
Galappaththi G.G.P.J.
Gallege H.
Gamage P.B.K.
H C Fontaine
Halwatura H.A.H.V.
Hudha F.H.A.
Illangakoon L.C.J.
Jayakody J.M.G.P.
Jayaseelan J.M.
Jayasinghe D.K.G.A.R.S.
Jayasinghe J.A.S.
Jayasundara J.M.R.R.K.
Jayasuriya B.U.
Jayasuriya R.I.
Jayathunge D.J.J.
Karunarathne S.D.N.W.
Karunaratne M.
Karunathilake Y.M.J.A.B.
Keerthisinghe L.R.N.
Kiriella P.M.
Kumarage M.S.
Liyanage P.K.
Liyanage V.B.
Liyanawatte C.V.
Masakorala S.
Meddegoda S.P.S.K.
Nalawatta W.P.
Nanayakkara M.
Navan G.
Navoda K.M.
Nawarathna M.
Nishadh N.M.
Perera G.A.T.D.
Perera L.T.D.
Perera W.M.Y.
Priyadarshana P.N.
Ranasinghe R.M.S.N.
Ranmuthugala. M.E.P.R.
Ratnaweera K.H.B.O.
Rizvi A.L.M.
Rodrigo D.B.
Saffran M.
Santiago M.C.
Senarath P.S.S.
Senarathne H.W.D.Y.P.
Silva S.A.W.R.
Somanader C.S.P.
Sri Bandara W.M.C.R.
Tennakoon T.M.M.K.
Udayangani G.W.N.C.
Ukwatta A.U.S.T.U.
Wanniachy S.A.
Warusavithana P.U.T.
Weerasekara N.D.
Weerasinghe D.P.
Wickramaratne G.
Wickramasinghe V.A.
Wickramasinghe W.D.P.S.
Wijerathne U.L.M.
Wijesinghe D.D.
Wijesiri T.H.T.N.
Wijesooriya I.C.
Withana S.C.
XIII Course
Awards
The Sirimawo Bandaranaike Award - Shakthi Vibodha De Silva
The Vernon Mendis Award - Hussain Mazin
The Lorna Dewaraja Award - D Y S Diwakara
Abeysekera M E
Ahamed A G N A
Ajantha G.A.L.
Ambawatte Dr H.C.
Anbananthan S.
Aviruppola A J M K K
Bandara A.M.B.S.
Bandara W.G.B.S.K.W.
Batuwangala G.T.B.
Chandrasekara C.A.K.L.N.
Collurage M B
De Silva Flight Lieutenant S.B.G.
De Silva H.C.I.
De Silva S.K.
De Silva W.
Edirisinghe E M S P
Ediriweera N.T.
Ekanayake D B
Ekanayake E M L M K
Fawzer M F M
Ferdinands N.C.
Fernando B.D.P.
Fonseka G P C J
Gayanath A J P A
Geethika H M C
Gombarage D G I P
Gomes K A G
Goonesekera M
Gunawardhana Major M M A J J psc
Halloluwa K S S I
Hameem M M
Hapuhinna H K D W M K D
Hettiarachchi Dr N D
Hiripitiya T.
Jalill M I
Jayakody A D R S
Jayarathne B D T D
Jayasooriya J A T J
Jayawickrama S.N.
Katuwawala J C
Kiridena A.N.
Kotigala T.K.
Kumarasinghe K.S.W.N.M.K.A.
Liyanage H C V
Manawadu S.
Mannawaduge C.D.
Manoharan M K V
Mapitigama M M M N
Mohamed U.
Moragoda M A I A
Nagahawatte N R R
Nanayakkara H N D R B
Noordeen M.F.
P H Shashika Harshani De Silva
Paramanathan Rajaniraj
Pathirana U.P.L.D.
Peiris S.L.
Peiris S.W.
Peiris W.Y.R.
Perera H.T.H.N.
Perera W.P.H.T.
Pettagan Swadesh Randika De Silva
Prabuddha Athukorala
R A D A N Ranaweera
R N A M R K Warakagoda
R S M Wijesinghe
Rambukwelle I W K C
Ranasinghe N.P.
Randeni Arachchige Dona Vishmi Omalka Randeniya
Ratnayake B.S.P.R.
Rifau F.
Ruklanthi Anushka Rajakaruna
Rushdhie Habeeb
S H D R Karunarathne
S P T Udayangani
S Snhea Devasurendra
S W I P Sanjeewa
Sahid S.S.
Samaranayake M R P C A
Samaratunga J
Sanjeewa E.A.C.
Sattrukalsinghe D.C.A.
Senanayake S.
Seneviratne N S M H D
Seneviratne S.L.D.S.S.
Somathilaka Dr. N.
Tennakoon Layanvi Dinusha
Tennakoon T.
Thilakarathna W.D.
Upeksha J.A.N.
Weeraratne L V
Wijeratne D.A.
Wijesinghe H P
Withanage D.R.E.
Zaindeen M R

XII Course
Awards
The Sirimavo Bandaranaike Memorial Prize - Nipuli Maheshika Gajanayake
The Vernon Mendis Memorial Prize - I M Dharmadasa
The Lorna Devaraja Memorial Prize - Thilina Thejinda Alawathugoda
Abeysinghe D.E.
Achchuthan S.
Alawathugoda T.T.
Amarasiri A.I.S.
Amarawardhana H D A K
Arambawatta L U
Ariyabandhu O.K.D.S.
Arulpragasam P.
Atapattu A.M.D.N.
Bandulahewa S.
Chathurika P.H.
Dayaratne W.T.N.
De Mel P.R.M.
De Silva S.P.
De Zoysa A.N.M.
Dharmadasa I.M
Dissanayake T.S.
Dulanjana W.S.
Fernando K.J.H.P.
Fernando S.H.
Fernandopulle C.K.
Gajanayake N.M.
Gamage B.N.
Gunarathne K A D C
Gunasekara A.I.K.
Gunasekara H.K.S.
Gunawarnasuriya K.F.
Hasheem M N M
Hewage S.A.U.
Iddawala W.M.J.A.
Ismail F.Z.Z.
Jayasinghe Dr. M.B.S.R.
Jayasinghe U.I.
Jayawardane I.U.
Jayawardena D.M.U.
Jayawardena P.A.R.T.
Kanthi K.A.R.
Karasinghe Dr. K.A.H.
Kaushallya J M P S
Khalid M.
Kottearachchi U.S.
Kumari U.A.C.N.
Liyanage K.L.D.A.U.L.
Madhushani K.H.V.D.M.
Madhuwanthi H.A.P.
Madugalle A.M.W.W.R.T.A.
Madushani G.A.I.
Mahawithanage S.T.C.
Meepagala D.S.
Mendis Y.
Mihiran P K D L
Mohamed I.
Mohideen M.M.
Navaratne T.L.
Opatha M V
Perera W.A.A.D.
Ponnamperuma V.
Ponnaperuma E.S.
Premasara K G I S
Rajapaksha N.M.
Rajapaksha R.W.K.G.
Ranasighe S.D.D.J.
Rapathunga H.D.S.R.
Rathnayake P.R.N.H.
Ratnayake M.P.
Rodrigo H.U.D.
Rupasena S.R.
Sangeeran M
Senanayake S.
Silva D.A.D.N.
Srimali B.P.
Subathees S.A.
Wedaarachchi N.U.
Weerasinghe P.V.P.U.
Wettasinghe W.G.N.
Wickremesinghe C.E.L.
Wijemanne S.S.
Wijesuriya C.I.
Wijewardhena I.
Zavahir M.H.M.

Academic  Year

Course No. 33
Abeyrathne G.D.N.
Amarasekara Major L.R.
Atapattu M.
Chandrasekara G.C.G.S.
Danayake D.M.K.R.
De Silva Captain L.N.N.
De Silva K.A.
De Silva T.K.
Dharmawimala T.D.
Dissanayake A.
Divisekara D.M.S.I.B.
Eriyawa Sub Lieutenant W.M.P.M.B.
Gunasekara Lieutenant R.G.T.
Gunawardana C.M.A.
Hemachandra S.P.
Hettiarachchi A.N.
Jayalath P.A.L.
Kadir K.A.
Kahathuduwa K.R.B.Y.S.B.
Kawshalya W.D.H.
Mallawaarachchi I.A.
Muthumudali U.U.
Namasivayam P.N.
Nissanka N.A.P.C.
Omanga W.H.M.T.
Pagoda Squadron Leader L.S.R.
Perera E.J.N.
Perera E.M.
Pieris S.S.R.
Prasangika H.G.T.
Rathnayake LCdr R.M.S.
Rathnayake R.R.M.P.M.
Roshini J.K.
Saleemdeen H.
Saman N.H.P.W.
Semasinghe C.W.M.T.S.
Senanayake C.
Senevirathne D.H.
Seneviratne A.W.M.A.I.
Shan A.B.
Thilakasiri M.R.D.T.
Thirunavukarasu N.N.
Thowfeek G.Z.
Wijayaratne P.S.
Wijesuriya C.I.

Course No. 34
Ananda H.L.N.
B.A.V.W. Fernando
Chandrasekera W.M.T.D.
Daniel T.R.
De Silva M.T.
Eranga S.A.D.M.
Ethakada C.M.S.S.
Ethakada R.A.P.S.
Gunarathne A.C.
Jayarathna K.S.
Jayasena A.N.T.
Jayasinghe E.A.D.N. Jayasinghe
Jayaweera L.S.
Khanh L.T.
Kuruwita K.A.D.A.C.
Malavipathirana D.A.E.
Muttiah A.A.
Neeliya M.M.A.
Perera D.
Perera M.A.U.
Perera M.I.A.
Perera M.P.P.C.
Pilimatalawwe P.W.N.P.W.B.S.U.B.
Samarakoon D.R.T.M.B
Sampath U.T.
Sandaruwan R.R.M.S.
Sumathipala A.R.D.
Weerasekara W.K.L.M.
Wijeyaweera H.U.
Course No. 31
Abeysooriya R.N.P.
Alexander Squandron Leader P.S.
Atapattu Squandron Leader J.M.N.S.
Bandara Major G.B.W.M.R.K.R.
Dassanaike Commander H.K.
Fernando Commander W.B.Y.
Gammampila V.
Gunaratne C.R.
Gunasekera O.D.A.
Jayasekara N.A.
Jayaweera A.M.H.W.D.G.B.
Kasthuriarachchi Major S.P.
Mudunkotuwa D.M.C.B.
Mullegamgoda M.M.T.D.
Perera Commander K.R.P.
Prasadika K.A.T.
Rajapakse Commander C.D.
Ranathungamage Major S.P.
Ruberu Dr. T.R.C.
Satchidanandan D.A.
Satharasinghe S.H.
Senarathna D.
Thilakarathna A.W.M.A.A.
Udewela M.
Wickramaarachchi D.G.
Wijerathna Squandron Leader G.T.U.I.
Wijesena Colonel I.H.S.
Wilikanna W.M.R.M.
Course No. 25
Alwis W.S.R.
Amaradewa D.A.A.K.
Amjath M.F.M.
Ananda I.B.R.
Ariyaratne Capt. U.N.D.
Athukorala A.A.S.B.
Bandara K.H.M.S.S.
Bandara W.M.H.J.
Basuriya J.C.
De Saram Flt. Lt. E.M.T.D.
De Silva B.S.H.
Dias Flt. Lt. H.M.M.S.
Farook H.
Fonseka H.D.P.
Francis A.T.
Gamage Maj. P.J.P.
Gunawardana R.P.W.
Gunawardhana Flt. Lt. P.L.
Gurugamage Sqn. Ldr A.P.
Hanqing L.
Herath H.M.I.K.U.
Herath H.M.N.S.
Jasinghe R.
Jayakody Flt. Lt. J.A.A.P.
Jayasinghe G.G.I.G.
Jayasuriya R.S.A.
Jayawardena Sqn. Ldr. D.R.W.
Karthigesu Y.
Kumar J.Y.M.
Kumara M.T.T.R.
Kurunakalage W.R.L.
Kurunarathne H.M.D.P.
Mahawaththa T.N.L.
Mahawatte Commander M.S.K.
Nandasiri S.D.
Nawagamuwa W.A.C.
Pathirana D.D.
Perera V.J.C.
Rajaratne E.A.C.
Ranainghe M.A.R.
Ranjana L.A.D.J.
Ratnasingam
Razeed M.Z.
Rubasinghe A.J.
Samarasekara A.K.
Samarasinghe J.S.M.P.
Santhanam Lt. Col. L.R.
Sivananthan A.
Somaratne H.S.T.
Thebuwana V.S.
Uduwela C.K.
Walakuluge C.R.P.
Wanniarachchi S.M.
Wijekoon D.N.K.
Wijesundara C.K.
Wijesundara W.M.R.
Withana S.
Wjesinghe M.P.S.K.
Yun Z.
Course No. 24
Edirisinghe S.P.
Amarasekara G.V.
Amarasinghe R.
Ansar R.T.
Bandara V.M.K.
De Silva V.S.
Dissanayake D.M.K.C.
Egodage S.L.
Fernando S.
Goonetileke S.C.
Govinnage S.
Halangoda P.B.
Hamangda H.U.
Jayasundara P.
Kathriarachchi T.C.
Kumarage Captain ( E ) R.W.A.
Mahathanthila D.C.
Perera Commander (G) U.S.R.
Perera W.S.
Premasiri Captain ( E ) H.D.R.N.
Rajapakse S.
Ranasinghe J.J.
Samarasinghe M.R.
Tissera J.H.S.
Wickramatunga U.
Wijekoon Maj. R.C.
Wimaladasa Dr. W.
Win Z.T.
Yatawatta S.M.
Course No. 32
Ahmed S.
Akmeemana A.K.P.K.
Amarasena H.L.S.
Amarasinghe M.P.
Carson C.
Danagama P.
Dasanayake Lieutenant Colonel D.M.P.P.
De Bond D.G.
Dias P.D.
Dissanayake S.N.
Ekanayake C.C.
Ekanayake Squadron Leader K.R.P.
Galappatti Wing Commander M.P.A.
Gunesekera S.V.A.
Harischandra W.R.S.
Isaac M.A.
Jayalath Squadron Leader J.G.
Jayarathna Major K.B.D.
Jayasekera S.A.W.K.
Jayaweera K.J.D.
Kumarathilake Lieutenant Commander S.P.R.P.
Marso Lieutenant Commander T.P.
Mummullage P.M.
Narangoda N.L.D.K.R.
Pathmarathna P.B.N.
Priyadarshana Squadron Leader P.A.P.
Pushpakumara Lieutenant Commander K.K.N.
Rajapakshe Lieutenant Commander W.
Ranasinghe M.S.
Ranathilake Major W.A.M.
Ratnapala K.D.
Sarathchandra H.L.M.
Sumanasena L.A.G.G.
Thiranagama Squadron Leader R.S.
Wanniachchi L.R.
Weerakkody W.A.C.N.
Wickramasinghe H.H.R.
Wijekoon Squadron Leader W.M.P.C.

Academic  Year

Course No. 23
Abeyrathne S.M.P.B.
Bandara N.H.S.L.
Britto K.
Chaminda R.W.A.G.S.
Cooray N.N.D.
De Silva Maj. M.K.S.S.
Dharmaratna P.P.S.M.
Fernando A.
Fernando Maj. B.Y.C.
Gamage D.T.A.
Ganeshanathan V.
Gunasekera N.
Gunathillake M.D.U.S.
Hemachandra K.G.
Hettiarachchi H.A.Y.K.
Illangakoon S.
Illanperuma P.A.U.
Jayakody Maj D.W.S.
Jayarathne K.D.S.
Jayasinghe Maj. J.M.D.N.
Jayasinghe S.Y.
Jayasinghe W.A.V.D.B.
Jayathilake Lt. Col M.B.D. S.
Jayaweera A.M.N.
Jayaweera Maj. K.W.
Kavindya U.N.T.
Kodagoda D.T.N.
Kumaradason S.
Kumari S.G.W.D.
Liyanage S.L.S.B.
Madurapperuma Maj. M.P.K.
Mapatunga W.G.D.
Nilanga G.A.P.S.
Nisanka T.L.
Obesekera Col A.C.
Peiris L.
Peiris T.M.G.K.
Perera Maj. N.A.W.P.
Piyasena N.S.B.
Rajapakse Maj R.G.U.
Ratnayake R.M.B.T.U.
Rodrigo J.S.
Sheriff T.P.
Sigera L.C.D.
Sudharshan J.A.G.C.
Sweety M.M.S.
Udalagama N.M.
Warshapperuma T.
Wedarachchi N.U.
Wijesinghe W.P.K.
Zarookkhan A.I.M.
Course No. 19
Adikaram C.N.K.
Amunugama Maj. Gen. A.M.B.
De Zoysa L.B.
Dissanayake D.P.L.
Dissanayake S.C.P.
Edirisinghe C.S.
Fernando B.C.P.
Fernando W.W.P.D.
Fernando W.W.R.N.
Fonseka N.B.
Gamage T.N.C.
Gunasekara Squadron Leader D.K.P.
Gunasekara W.K.M.F.
Gunatillake B.N.L.
Guyn G.
Hapugoda H.A.K.A.I.
Hettiarachchi Lt. Col. N.M.
Illyas F.A.Z.
Jayasinghe J.M. P.P.
Jesudason S.A.
Kaluarachchi Squadron Leader K.K.A.K.
Kaluratne M.A.N.K.
Karthikeyan M.V.
Khattak F.N.
Klasinghe S.
Kumar T.B.
Kumara Brigadier W.R.W.
Kumarapeli K.A.B.S.
Kumarasinghe S.A.U.
Madanayake A.D.
Morseth Brigadier T.B.
Perera G.N.
Perera I.
Perera Lt. Col. S.H.F.P.
Perera M.A.N.M.
Perera M.A.R.A.
Perera M.C.I.S.
Perera R.C.C.
Pirabuthevan K.
Radrigo K.A.M.R.S.
Rajapakshe D.M.
Ranasuriya L.H.D.
Ranasuriya L.H.U.
Ratnayake L.P.
Rodrigo M.M.T.K.
Rodrigo S.A.V.
Samaratne T.D.S.
Senanayake D.
Senanayake R.P.
Senarathne Squadron Leader W.S.
Simonds R.
Subasinghe S.
Tennakoon M.G.R.M.
Thilakarathne H.D.T.P.
Thuduwewatte C.N.
Visham M.
Vithanage Col. P.U.S.
Weerasekere C.S.
Wickramage A.A.
Wickramasekera Dr. A.L.D.
Wijayalath A.K.
Wijesena H.A.C.
Wijewickrama D.S.M.
Yapa P.G.G.S.
Yusuf S.

Course No. 20
Abeywardena W.D.R.B.
Amadoru Capt. S.R.J.
Amarasinghe B.
Asamana W.M.N.N.K.Y.
Balasuriya D.N.
Bandara Sqn. Ldr. M.J.
Benjamin A.S.J.
Bhanji R.
Bhavani B.
Collure H.W.
Dayanga A.V.
De Alwis D.P.
De Mel A.
De Silva K.G.D.A.
Dissanayaka K.A.
Dissanayake D.D.M.G.P.
Dissanayake D.M.R.L.K.
Dissanayake K.G.T.P.
Fernando Devinda
Fernando S.
Fonseka C.
Galgamuwa G.A.U.R.
Gray N.
Gunaratne W.M.D.S.
Gunasena T.S.
Hapuarachchi A.L.
Herath Sqn. Ldr. H.M.B.
Hewage D.G.
Jayasinghe D.I.S.
Jayasinghe L.A.
Jayasinghe Sqn. Ldr. K.G.D.N.
Jayasundara C.M.
Jayasuriya J.A.D.H.
Karunarathna J.A.M.B.
Karunaratne K.A.
Karunaratne N.
Karunaratne V.C.W.
Karunathilake C.S.
Kodagoda T.T.T.
Kuliel S.J.
Liyanage S.
Mahanama M.G.
Malik M.A.M.
Meenilanko G.Z.
Motani A.
Munasinghe G.A.
Nanayakkara Sqn. Ldr. J.A.
Neydroff N.A.
Panagoda A.P.L.B.N.
Panditharatna M.G.T.
Pattiarachchi R.N.
Perera L.K.B.
Perera P.A.S.N.
Perera R.I.
Perera R.M.
Perera W.T.M.R.C.
Premadasa N.M.K.N.
Premawardhana C.N.
Punchihewa L.G.
Rajakaruna Lt. Col. P.S.R.L.
Rajapakse Col. C.K.
Rajapaksha R.A.M.N.
Ranasinghe G.M.G.
Rushdie H.M.
S.P. Jabbar
Sahudhullah M.K.
Schubert S.A.
Senanayake A.S.
Senaratne Sqn. Ldr. S.K.A.
Seneviratna U.I.W.
Seneviratne K.A.D.L.
Siriwardana Sqn. Ldr. W.R.M.T.N.
Soysa W.S.P.
Srikantha P.
Tennakoon A.S.
Udalagama T.
Vithanarachchi C.S.H.
Werellagama Wing. Comm. R.M.M.N.B.
Wijegunawardane Sqn. Ldr. I.A.H.
Wijeratne Brig. H.I.G.
Wijeratne Sqn. Ldr. S.A.D.
Wijesooriya Sqn. Ldr. H.T.R.P.
Wijetunga T.N.
Wilpatha C.M.
Course No. 5
Amaradeva W.D.S.
Ariyaratne P.G.R.
Ashroff K.R.S.
Baddevithana R.M.
Boteju W.
Cader H.Z.
Chrysanthus A.S.
De Alwis S.B.R.K.S.
De Silva S.
Dhakal R.
Fernando L.
Henry G.A.
Jayawardena G.
Kanagasabai S.S.
Kanagasabapathipillai D.
Keegel M.
Kulasekara N.K.
Kulatunga C.
Kumara M.A.M.S.
Mihirini S.R.
Mudiyanselage A.W.
Nagaraja R.
Nilanthi W.K.D.
Pavithra S.S.
Perera Y.K.
Premawardhane S.S.
Rajapakse C.N.
Ranasinghe P.H.K.H.H.
Rankothge I.J.
Sakthitharan S.
Saluwadana C.D.
Samarakkody P.
Samaranayake C.
Saravanamuttu T.R.R.
Senaratne C.D.
Weerasiri K.C.
Wickrema M.D.
Wickremasinghe M.S.
Zanofer I.K.

Course No. 6
Abayajeewa T.
Abeywardena A.
Mohamed A.M.A.
Captain Ranatunga S.K.
Daniel J.C.D.
Dawlagala S.
De Alwis P.H.J.
De Fonseka G.
De Silva P.D.C.
De Silva Prajapa
De Silva W.M.G.L.S.P.
Padmasiri E.W.M.
Fernando S.
Fouzan S. A.
Godakumbura J.P.W.
Gunasekera V.
Gunatilleke C.
Hadjirin A.
Hanifa M.S.
Hettiarachchi I
Jackson D
Jackson S
Jayasekera B.A.
Jayawardena K.S.D.M.D.D.P.
Karunaratne A.H.
Koggodarachchi C.S.
Mahabodhi S.P.
Mendis E.W.W.
Mijeratne
Muller R.S.D.
Muller R.S.D.
Nayagam N.N.
Pathberiya R.C.
Perera H.M.
Perera S.P.
Premakumara N.J.
Ranasinghe M.P.S.
Ranasinghe P.H.K.D.
Ratnasena A.
Ratnasena L.W.A.
Ratnayake G.P.K.
Ratnayake R.M.N.A.
Ratnayake S.M.U.G.S
Rouzan U.L.
Rupasinghe A
Sakthitharan S.
Samaranayake C.
Shajahan S M
Siriwardhane R.H.
Raisha S K M
Adheeba T M
Kumari T D C
Udugampola L.
Weerasinghe H.V.R.
Wickremaratne W.R.P.
Wijeratne K.M.U.
Wippatha S.W.
Zainudeen F.F.
Course No. 14
Ahamed M.S.
Amarajeewa A.K.
Amarasinghe A.M.J.
Amarasinghe B.C.
Amarasinghe C.A.
Amarathunga B.M.S.
Arlis M.B.
Asela S.P.B.
Aswatta S.R.
Cooray S.
Corea Wing Commander R.P.T.
Dasanayake L.
De Silva A.
De Silva Capt. M.J.S.
De Silva J.
De Silva K.M.
De Silva T.N.
De Zoysa M.D.
De Zoysa Major A.M.L.
De Zoysa Wing Commander A.M.
Delima A.
Deshapriya Squadron Leader T.V.D.
Dharmadasa Squadron Leader K.V.N.J.
Dias K.J.S.
Dissanayake M.R.T.G.
Egoawelle Major General K.B.
Farill H.F.M.
Fernando Lieutnant Colonel W.B.D.P.
Fernando W.D.N.E.
Gamage R.
Goonewardena G.
Gunawardena S.S.
Gunawardhane K.R.
Hewagamage N.P.
Illangakoon G.
Jayasekara D.R.
Jayasinghe D.
Jayasundara S.M.S.
Jayatunga R.D.
Jiffry L.
Kalansooriya R.
Karunaratne Major M.P.
Kottearachchi Major K.
Kularathna R.A.H.I.
Latiff S.J.
Mogahadam D.N.
Mohideen H.R.
Mushtaq R.M.
Muzain U.M.
Nanayakkara G.
Narinda Ven.
Pallewatte S.S.K.
Peiris Commodore B.A.J.G.
Perera A.G.L.S.
Perera G.D.C.P.
Priyaratne R.A.
Rajapaksa Squadron Leader R.A.U.P.
Raleen H.F.
Ratnayake K.G.
Riffai R.
Samaratunga Commodore S.R.
Samarawickrama Commodore D.
Senaratne T.S.
Senaratne Wing Commander K.M.D.S.B.
Sri Nissanka Squadron Leader R.K.
Sumithraarachchi D.N.
Surani W L
Weerasekara S.
Weerasinghe Commodore T.D.
Weerasinghe P.C.
Welika Wing Commander C.P.
Wickramaratchi C.
Wickramaratne C.K.
Wickramasekera Ranee S.
Wickramasinghe A.A.I.N.
Wijeratne S.
Wijesekera N.
Wijesinghe K.T.N.D.A.
Wijesuriya Squadron Leader A.W.E.
Wijetilleke Wing Commander I.J.I.
Wijewardana Major H.R.U.R.
Zhao Q

Course No. 15
Abeypala A.M.
Abeysekera C.
Abeywardana C.C.Y.
Abeywardana T.D.Y.
Amaratunga Colonel L.D.
Angunawela D.R.B.
Anver H.
Arunaka S.
Baduraliyage D.D.A.
Band A.M.R.
Bandara R.M.J.B.
Bandaranaike M.A.D.
Bandaranaike N.I.D.
Basnayake R.
Cabandugama M.K.
Dassanayake M.H.
De Alwis C.
De Alwis R.K.
Dharmadasa D.P.G.P.
Dharmasena H.D.U.A.
Dilhari P.D.S.
Dissanayake H.M.M.
Edirisinghe S.
Faizal A.W.M.
Fernando D.L.
Fernando K.M.A.
Fernando M.P.R.
Fernando T.M.S.H.
Fernando Y.I.
Fernandopulle N.M.
Fonseka I.
Goonaratne D.A.D.C.
Herath H.M.D.
Hudah M.F.
Jayaratne Y.N.
Jayasekera N.R.
Jayasinghe Squadron Leader P.D.K.T.
Jayasooriya P.G.V.
Jayathilake J.M.U.
Jebarajah D.R.
Jebarajah J.S.
Jiffry M.M.M.
Jinasena R.D.
Kaluwewe S.N.
Kulasekera J.M.K.P.
Kulatunge Major General S.A.
Kumarasiri Y.R.B.A.
Kurukulasuriya Squadron Leader M.R.
Liyanage N.
Liyanage S.
Madurangi K.D.B.
Malagoda C.P.
Manawadu E.S.
Markar A.B.
Matthias A.T.
Mendis Commodore T.M.J.
Mohamed S.A.S.N.
Motha A.X.C.
Nawaratne Squadron Leader K.R.N.N.
Obeysekera Wing Commander P.
Pathirage Wing Commander R.J.
Pathirana H.P.G.K.
Perera A.M.
Perera L.K.
Perera Maj. U.L.J.S.
Perera Y.R.
Peries Squandron Leader P.P.T.O.A.
Perusinghe Wing Commander H.
Piyarathne G.A.S.
Premaratne N.
Premasiri S.
Priyanjith B.R.
Rajah R.V.
Rajamanthrie K.R.G.A.
Ranasinghe I.
Ranasinghe M.A. Ranasinghe
Ratnaweera K.G.
Ratnayake Group Captain Yamuna Kanthi
Rupe J.R.
Salie N.
Samarakoon S.W.M.T.B.
Samarasinghe Commodore T.S.G.
Samaratunga Brigadier G.W.P.
Samaratunga I.D.
Seneviratne D.W.R.B.
Silva A.M.
Sirikanchanarot Ven. S.
Skantharoopa T.
Subasinghe M.P.
Sureshkumar R.
Tharairajah R.S.
Thennakoon Maj. T.M.D.M.
Waidyarathne P.D.
Wanigatunge Squadron Leader J.P.
Wanniayaka D.
Weerasekara P.
Wickremesinghe R.
Wijeratne L.A.B.E.N.
Wijewardana R.N.
Yoosuff I.

Course No. 16
Abeysekera Colonel E.P.D.Z.
Abeywardane W.K.B.
Abeywickrama M.U.
Adikaram Squadron Leader S.P.
Boanage D.C.
Boange D.C.
Chandrakumara H.P.G.K.
Cooray V.
De Silva D.
De Silva G.G.
De Silva S.I.A.U.K.
De Silva Squandron Leader P.
De Tissera Brig. B.D.N.L.
De Zoysa D.T.
Dehideniya N.R.
Devendra S.S.
Dharmawardhene Squandron Leader R.M.P.R.S.S.
Dias M.P.S.
Dias M.T.
Dissanayake D.M.S.A.
Dissanayake Dr. D.M.I.B.
Duruge S.S.D.G.
Edirisinghe E.A.I.W.K.
Ekanayake T.E.M.N.A.
Farwin M.I.N.
Fernando P.S.
Fernando Squadron Leader S.
Fernando T.R.M.
Fernando W.M.A.R.
Fernando W.W.R.
Fernandopulle L.S.A.
Gabriyel Arachchige Iresha Dilrukshi Nadi Kumari
Galappaththi Flight Lieutenant H.G.N.P.
Gamage A.
Gihan Dhanushka Inraguptha
Gobalakrishnan S.
Gunasekara H.D.C.D.
Gunasingha B.A.G.
H.G. Wickremesekera
H.M.G. Karunatilake
H.M.N. Krishnaratne Major General H.M.N.
H.V.D.A.N. Vithanage
Harischandra S.
Heidarian A.
Hendawitharane Squadron Leader S.
Hettiarachchi H.N.P.
Hettiarachchi Major General G.
Iresha E.K.G.
Jacob Squandron Leader R.
Jayasena S.M.
Jayasinghe J.M.P.K.
Jayasinghe L.J.
Jayasundere H.T.
Jayasuriya Brig. N.
Jayatilake A.
Jayawardena D.G.N.
Jayawardena P.A.L.K.
Jayaweera Flight Lieutenant (Dr) L.R.
Jinadasa N.N.
Kahawila N.M.
Kandamby S.H.
Kariyawasam D.I.
Karunaratne M.B.S.J.K.L.
Kiriella M.B.
Kodithuwakku M.M.K.
Kularathna H.T.G.
Kumara J.B.S.M.
Leelaratne Squandron Leader L.M.S.K.
Liyanage Brig. J.J.P.S.T.
Liyanage C.D.
Malwatte K.
Mark J.A.K.
Marso M.H.
Masakkara M.H.D.A.S.S.N.
Maturata S.P.K.
Mayadunne Commodore H.R.M.
Merenchige N.W.
Nanayakkara T.
Omidzamani M.
Pallegedara Flight Lieutenant P.M.M.C.
Panagoda A.J.G.
Perera A.N.R.
Perera K.D.K.
Perera N.J.
Perera P.S.F.
Perera R.
Perera Squandron Leader T.S.S.S.
Pillai A.W.K.
Pinto M.
Piyasena Capt. K.I.P.
Prasanna K.S.
Prathiraja P.T.L.
Predeepani W.R.
Priyantha E.A.M.
Priyaratne S.A.
Rajapakse M.C.
Ranasinghe L.N.
Ranaweera R.A.A.D.
Rathnayake D.G.G.S.S.
Ratnayaka M.
Ratnayake Brig. R.M.D.
Richards R.N.
Samaranayake D.D.
Samarasekera M.P.
Samarasekera V.
Saparamadu S.M.D.I.
Satharasinghe S.A.S.C.
Senanayake S.R.L.S.
Senasinghe U.
Shamudeen M.A.
Shih Y.A.
Sooriyaarachchi K.
Sooriyarachchi C.
Soysa Squandron Leader C.H.R.
Sugunapala Squandron Leader A.N.
Sumanaweera D.L.
Tenne I.N.K.
Thajudeen Squandron Leader S.R.
Urapola A.M.A.C.A.
Walpita D.S.
Waradas T.
Wathsala W.G.G.
Waththuhewa A.M.S.P.
Weerasekera Rear Admiral S.
Weerasooriya R.N.
Weerasuriya P.N.
Weerathunga W.K.
Wijeratne M.
Wijesiri W.K.R.Y.
Wijesiriwardena P.N.

Course No. 17
Amaradasa T.N.
Ambanpola Colonel E.M.M.
Atukorale Lieutenant Commander P.S.
Bandula H.C.V.S.M.
Bulathgama M.W.C.
Damayanthi K.K.T.
De Silva L.P.S.
De Silva N.
De Silva P.D.
De Silva W.C.P. Silva
De Silva W.S.R.
Devendra Commander S.
Dissanayake G.
Epa Lt. Col. W.G.M.G.
Fernando T.N.P.
Fonseka H.N.J.
Ganesanathan T.
Goonatillake Cdr(S) D.D.R.
Gopallawa B.H.
Gunasekera Captian P.M.P.D.
Gunasinghe A.L.K.R.
Heenpella I.
Hettiarachchi Major A.D.
Jasenthuliyana A.U.
Jayakody Lt. Col. A.M.N.
Jayaratne A.M.W.S.A.
Jayasekera Lt. Col. Don. C.J.W.
Jayawardena Captain G.E.C.
Jayaweera S.M.S.
Jayawickrama Major S.J.
Kahawalage H.
Kalubowila D.N.S.C.
Kariyawasam D.C.
Karunaratne H.P.A.T.
Kawshalya W.I.
Kulathilaka J.
Kuruppu L.
Lekamge U.P.
Lelwala Lt. Cdr. L.H.S.R.
Lugoda D.S.S.
Madurasinghe L.
Magedaragamage A.D.
Mallikaratchy R. v
Manawickrama Dr. R.S.
Nanayakkara Major W.P.A.D.W.
Obeysinghe Commodore P.L.N.
Peiris A.D.
Peiris Capt. A.K.
Perera B.S.E.M.
Perera L.H.K.
Prasanna C.V.
Rajan V.R.T.
Rajapakse N.G.T.
Rajapakse S.F.
Rammandala C.L.
Ranasinghe Major M.P.
Ranasinghe R.A.S.S.
Rathnayaka D.
Ratnakeerti Rear Admiral H.S.
Ratnayake Colonel R.M.D.
Ravikumar M.
Samarasekara K.V.C.P.
Samaraweera M.B.
Sanders C.M.
Senanayake D.S.
Senarath M.R.M.
Sinniah Captain T.J.L.
Suraweera Lieutenant Commander N.S.A.
Tennakoon Brig. L.M.
Tennakoon W.M.K.P.
Tissera H.D.D.
Vedasinghe K.N.J.
Vidyananda Capt. H.T.W.
Vithanage U.
Vivekanthan V.
W. Major N.H.
Wanniarachchi Cdr. C.
Weerakoon Brig. V.K.B.
Weerasekera Major General A.
Weerasinghe Lt. Colonel U.
Weerasinghe M.
Weerasoori I.S.
Wettewa Cdr D.M.B.
Wijesinghe A.K.
Wimalasiri Lt. Col. C.
Zuhair A.

Course No. 19
Adikaram C.N.K.
Amunugama Maj. Gen. A.M.B.
De Zoysa L.B.
Dissanayake D.P.L.
Dissanayake S.C.P.
Edirisinghe C.S.
Fernando B.C.P.
Fernando W.W.P.D.
Fernando W.W.R.N.
Fonseka N.B.
Gamage T.N.C.
Gunasekara Squadron Leader D.K.P.
Gunasekara W.K.M.F.
Gunatillake B.N.L.
Guyn G.
Hapugoda H.A.K.A.I.
Hettiarachchi Lt. Col. N.M.
Illyas F.A.Z.
Jayasinghe J.M. P.P.
Jesudason S.A.
Kaluarachchi Squadron Leader K.K.A.K.
Kaluratne M.A.N.K.
Karthikeyan M.V.
Khattak F.N.
Klasinghe S.
Kumar T.B.
Kumara Brigadier W.R.W.
Kumarapeli K.A.B.S.
Kumarasinghe S.A.U.
Madanayake A.D.
Morseth Brigadier T.B.
Perera G.N.
Perera I.
Perera Lt. Col. S.H.F.P.
Perera M.A.N.M.
Perera M.A.R.A.
Perera M.C.I.S.
Perera R.C.C.
Pirabuthevan K.
Radrigo K.A.M.R.S.
Rajapakshe D.M.
Ranasuriya L.H.D.
Ranasuriya L.H.U.
Ratnayake L.P.
Rodrigo M.M.T.K.
Rodrigo S.A.V.
Samaratne T.D.S.
Senanayake D.
Senanayake R.P.
Senarathne Squadron Leader W.S.
Simonds R.
Subasinghe S.
Tennakoon M.G.R.M.
Thilakarathne H.D.T.P.
Thuduwewatte C.N.
Visham M.
Vithanage Col. P.U.S.
Weerasekere C.S.
Wickramage A.A.
Wickramasekera Dr. A.L.D.
Wijayalath A.K.
Wijesena H.A.C.
Wijewickrama D.S.M.
Yapa P.G.G.S.
Yusuf S.
Close Menu
X