XIX Diploma in Diplomacy and World Affairs Course
From 26th April, 2018 to 8th May, 2019
Mr. A.M.A. Yasuranga Sampath Alagiyawanna
Ms. Tirani Algiriya
Ms. Ruwani Amaraweera
Mr. T.S.V. Ariyawansa
Ms. A.A.M. Athukorala
Ms. Wasanthi Ruchirani Bulathsinghala
Ms. Shayami Aneesha Caygill
Ms. M. Dasunmi Dayara
Ms. H.M.M. Laksara Dissanayake
Ms. D.M.N.R. Sarah Dissanayake
Ms. Sinclair Sharmila Evangeline
Ms. Nicola Judith Felthman
Mr. Wannakuwatte Mitiwadige Kenneth Dimuthu Fernando
Ms. Parami Asmitha Fernando
Ms. K.M.P.P. Prasadini Fernando
Mr. W.M.L.I. Fernando
Ms. Sandalie Buddhika Gomes
Ms. Minoli Gunarathna
Mr. H.V.N. Gunawardana
Mr. Hemaka Navodh Hettige
Mr. Mohammed Jabir Mohmammed Ifham
Brigadier Mohammed Azad Izadeen RSP
Mr. D.P. Saliya Neranjan Jayasinghe
Mr. D.A. Nalin Prabath Jayawardena
Mr. Don Tharindu Gayantha Kulasinghe
Ms. C.I.A. Kulatilake
Ms. G.M.G.D.T. Marasinghe
Ms. M.K. Punsisi Umasha Mirihagalla
Ms. M.D.V.U. Mohottige
Mr. W.A. Anjana Nipun Muthusayura
Mr. P.B.M.H. Nadugala
Mr. M.N.A. Nazeef
Ms. M.V.G.M. Nilanka
Ms. V.M.C. Peramunugama
Ms. P.A.A.S.M. Perera
Ms. M.M.R. Perera
Mr. D.W.M. Chameen Himalka Premarathna
Ms. H.N.F. Raashida
Ms. Gamage Sanduni Nimasha Rajapaksha
Mr. Ruwan Dilhan Kumara Rajapaksha
Mr. P.W. Dinuka Shehan Ranasinghe
Ms. Dona Nandanie Samarawickrama
Ms. P.A. Sudeshika
Ms. M.V.M.D. Sewmi Udathari
Ms. Fathima Shapna Vilcassim
Ms. Buddhimalie Warnapura
Ms. Nirosha Kumudu Kumari Welgama
Ms. Dewakalle Gedara Sandunika Indeewarie Wijebandara
Ms. P.S. Withana
XVIII Diploma in Diplomacy and World Affairs Course
From 6th February, 2018 to 26th February, 2019
Sirimavo Bandaranaike Award Winner Mr. Maharage Isuru Anushka Perera
Vernon Mendis Award Winner Ms. E.A. Kushendri Edirisinghe
Lorna Devaraja Award Winner Ms. Senuri Hasara Munasinghe
Major D. Malindu Prabhath Amarakoon RWP RSP psc
Major K.A. Sanjeewa Kodikara Arachchi psc SLE
Mr. C. Shakya Bandara Ariyaratne
Dr. Don Prasanna Dammika Asalage
Ms. Nikini Punsara Athukorala
Ms. Devindi Chathumini Benaragama
Ms. Kokila Hansini Biyagamage
Mr. T.D.T. Lalanga De Alwis
Ms. Deegalagama Adikaram Mudiyanselage Tharusha Nirmani Kumari Deegala
Mr. M.D.M. Prasanna Dissanayaka
Mr. Maddumage Kushan Lalanga Fernando
Ms. U.G. Garukshika Fernando
Mr. B.A.V. Wasantha Fernando
Ms. S. Anne Vindhya Fernando
Ms. W.B. Dinukshi Tharika Fernando
Ms. Poornima Chathurangani Gamage
Mr. Darshatha Damith Gamage
Ms. Sithara Ruvini Gamage
Ms. Sudeepa Hansini Gunaratne
Ms. Rajapakse Walimuni Mudiyanselage Nilu Gunasekara
Ms. Tharishi Hewavithanagamage
Ms. Galmangodage Sunima Sajeewani Jayantha
Mr. E.A. Dinuka Nimesh Jayasinghe
Mr. J. Saman Thushara Jayawardena
Ms. J.M. Thepuli Angana Jayaweera
Mr. W.A.D. Harshanath Kanchana
Ms. K.W.M. Dinusha Thushari Karunarathna
Ms. Hiruni Malsha Kasthuriarachchi
Ms. K. A. Dias Edirisinghe Kodithuwakku
Ms. K.L.M.C. Kularathne
Mr. A.J. Vinoth Kumara
Major M.M. Asela Indika Marasinghe
Lt. Col. Dr. P.G. Asanka Pramod Pallewatta
Mr. Wellage Anton Ruwan Nissan Perera
Ms. M.A. Nipuni Randula Perera
Ms. M.A. Anuki Pabasari Perera
Ms. Liyanage Shamika Rehani Perera
Mr. K.M.P. Prasad Nithyaraj Perera
Lt. Col. P. Anil Mohan Peiris
Ms. Kalpani Rajapakse
Ms. Ranasinghe Pathiranage Dinithi Nimesha Ranasinghe
Ms. Ranishka Dilani Ratnasekera
Ms. Rasanjana Sandamini Samarasinghe
Mr. Thiruchenduran Somasundaram
Ms. Kalupahana Dissanayakage Tani Navodya Thilakaratne
Mr. Rishikeshan Thiyagaraja
Ms. V.S. Prabhaswari Vidanapathirana
Mr. Peli Thanthrige Dinuka Vishwanath
Ms. Modika Madhubhani Wanigasekara
Ms. Nadeesha Wickramaratne
Ms. K. Tharini Chamithri Wickramasinghe
Ms. Vishma Vimansi Wickramawardana
Ms. H.M. Thisaranie Wijayabandara
Mr. D.W.W.W.M. Ashan Imesh Wijekoon
Ms. Melani Nayantara Wijesuriya
Ms. Sureshi Maljinie Withanage

XVII Diploma in Diplomacy and World Affairs Course
From 26th April 2017 to 25th April 2018
Sirimavo Bandaranaike Award Winner Mr. Saurabh Mishra
Vernon Mendis Award Winner Ms. Gajithira Puvanendran
Lorna Devaraja Award Winner Commander Sanjeewa Prasanna Kathriarachchi
Ms. R.M.K.D. Kumari Amunugama
Ms. J.G. Imasha Dinethri Amaratunga
Ms. Sharmili Balasubramaniam
Ms. Kapugama Geeganage Chameesha
Ms. K.A.D. Koshila Gimhani Dayasiri
Ms. K.A. Pabasara Dulmini
Ms. L. Thilini Chathurika Goonasekara
Ms. U.L.D. Umesha Sandapani Gunasinghe
Mr. Ananthamoorthy Harijeyan
Mr. Thavakumaran Heshoban
Dr. Janitha Hettiarachchi
Ms. Sandali Sathsarani Jayawarna
Mr. Sajith Kandanaarachchi
Ms. Anuja Akalanka Lokeshwara
Ms. Chandu Sapna Mallikaarachchi
Ms. Fathmath Marina
Mr. S. Rizwan Mohammed
Ms. N.M.L. Lochana Nayanakkara
Ms. K.D. Samoshi Nathasha
Ms. Pabasara Madhushani Ponnamperuma
Ms. Sajani Yasara Ramanayake
Mr. R.M. Malinda Prasanna Ranaweera
Mr. J.M. Mohamed Sajjadh
Ms. Y. Jayarukshi Rajapaksha Senadhipathy
Mr. Amal Chitranjan Siriwardena
Ms. H.G.T. Poornima Thuduwage
Ms. S.B.R. Shiromi Wathsala
Ms. Wijesinghe Arachchige Sulochana Madhubhashini Wijayasinghe
Mr. Janith Presange Wijetunge
Mr. Amarasinghe Mudalige Manoja Nadeeshana Amarasinghe
Ms. A.M. Hashini Atapattu
Ms. Mindula Bulumulla
Mr. K.G. Neranjana Chandrathilake
Ms. Sahani Randula Dikkumbura
Ms. E.M. Lihini Aishwarya Ekanayake
Ms. Thilini Udarini Gunarathne
Ms. Randara Suhasinee Kaushalya Gunathilake
Ms. D. Nadeesha Hashani
Mr. Kalana Krishantha Hettiarachchi
Ms. Hasani Dilhara Jayasekara
Ms. Thambavita Kankanamlage Dilanthi Kumudumali Jinendrasinghe
Ms. Malika Karavita
Ms. Hewawasam Gurukandage Thanushi Kavindi
Mr. Y.D. Laksri Mahesh
Ms. Fathima Haadiyah Marikar
Ms. N.M. Thilinie Kanthi Nagasena
Ms. Thilini Ranmalee Nanayakkara
Mr. Shashiranga Deshabandu Sooriya Patabandi
Ms. K.K. Udeshika Prasadini
Mr. Don Nimal Rajapakse
Mr. Ramaih Rameshkumar
Ms. Banusha Ravindran
Ms. U.G. Dasuni Sanoja
Mr. Gevindu Madhava Seneviratne
Maj. W.P. Jayalath Subasinghe
Ms. Norika D. Yureshini Warnasuriya
Ms. Hashini Gunasekara Wellappili
Ms. W.A.D. Hashini Gayanga Wijesekera
XVI Diploma in Diplomacy and World Affairs Course
From 20th February 2017 to 05th February 2018
Sirimavo Bandaranaike Award Winner Ms. Indumini Randeny
Vernon Mendis Award Winner Mr. L.K.L. Raveen Charukya Lekamwasam
Lorna Devaraja Award Winner Ms. Leelangi Nirodha Randeni
Ms. Ruzniya Jainul Abdeen
Mr. M.H.V. Shenal Dinuwantha Appuhamy
Ms. Anjalin Suhani Balalingam
Major N.S. Priyadarshana De Silva WWV RSP psc
Ms. H. Shanika Dilhani De Zoysa
Mr. Medhaka Devaan Chamikara Fernando
Ms. Shani Anjana Goonesekera
Ms. P.M.R. Janani Harindri Sharwari Gunaratne
Squandron Leader G.R.A.P.C. Lasantha Hewapathirana
Ms. Naduni Kalpasha Hewawitharana
Wing Commander J.M.D.R. Amitha Priyadarshana Jayamaha psc qfi
Ms. Dhanushi Lakshani Ekanayaka Kalupahana
[/su_spoiler]
Ms. Siyambalapiriyage Dona Dilhara Madushani
Ms. Nethmini Indrachapa Medawala
Ms. A.P. Pamalka Samali Pathirana
Ms. P.R. Rasanjanee Kumari Polgampala
Ms. R.M. Yasodara Sewwandi Rajakaruna
Ms. R.H. Pamodha Damsarie Ranasinghe
Ms. R.M.T.S. Kumari Rathnayake
Ms. Mohamed Rajji Fathima Saffra
Ms. P.R. Induwara Madavi Seneviratne
Mr. Adam Shareef
Ms. C. Sandamini Ariyawanshe Somathilake
Ms. Kadupul Nayantara Hartini Veerabangsa
Colonel CDR Anoja Sandya Kanthinie Weerakoon
Ms. W.W.M.C. Isurika Kumarihamy Wijayathunga
Mr. M. Chathuranga Waragoda Witharana
Mr. Vaithullah Kamal Ahamed
Ms. Jayani Nadeera Athukorala
Ms. C.G.H. Ruvini Vidarshana Chandrasekara
Ms. Siddhadura Anusha Shamalee De Zoysa
Mr. Kapila Rohitha Priyankara Ekanayake
Ms. Illekuttige Sajini Sulekha Fernando
Mr. E. Jayabuddhi Gnanathilaka
Ms. Hashini Anuradha Gunusinghe
G.R.A.P.C. Lasantha Hewapathirana
Ms. I.M. Dulani Chiranthika Iriyagolla
Wing Commander J.A.P. Sanjeewa Jayawardena MBA
Ms. Jananie Karunaweera
Ms. Malithi Nisansala Pitigala Liyanage
Ms. Oshadi Vishakya Mapatunage
Mr. C. Shashikala Rankapuge Pasqual
Ms. A. Ridmi Anuththara Peiris
Ms. V.A. Naaminie Prarthana
Jeganathasarma Rajamalligai
Ms. K.K. Kithmini Madurya Ranaweera
Ms. J.A.D. Imasha Ruwanthi
Ms. Annika Michelle Samuel
Ms. Kaveena Pavithrahari Serasinghe
Mr. R. Ranjith Somathilake
Mr. Veluppillai Thavarasa
Ms. Prabuthee Chiththapatalee Warnakulasooriya
Brigadier Dudley Saranath Weeraman
Mr. C.I. Amarathunga Wijenayake

XV Diploma in Diplomacy and World Affairs Course
From 30th March, 2016 to 4th April, 2017
Sirimavo Bandaranaike Award Recepient Mr. J. M. Ruvindu Ruvan Bandara
Vernon Mendis Award Recepient Mr. P.W. Madhura Ranjana
Lorna Devaraja Award Recepient Mr. Thilina Indrasikha Indikadahena Galappatti
Mr. D. Janath Shalika Abeysinghe
Ms. Malmi Abeysundara
Ms. Vishmi Lasanji Yapa Abeywardena
Ms. Umayangana Ranaweera Alawatte
Ms. A.A. Dewni Thisalka Aluthwatte
Ms. Yamuna Pasanthi Amarasekera
Ms. Niyoni Hansini Amarasuriya
Mr. Vishwa Sachinthana Auwardt
Ms. Gayanthi Dilmini De Silva
Ms. Ashini Shamindri De Silva
Mr. Sampath Monti Digamadulla
Ms. D.M.U. Nandimali Dissanayake
Mr. D.M. Jayarathna Bandara Dissanayaka
Ms. Gneigh Melaika Muhajarine Dole
Ms. Chinthani Rameesha Epaarachchi
Ms. W.W. Harini Navodya Fernando
Mr. Nisal Jude Suraj Fernando
Ms. Tracy Anne Francis
Ms. W.G. Thrimasha Kithmini Gamage
Ms. P.D.P. Praveena Goonathilake
Ms. K.D. Ayasana Divyanjali Gunasekera
Mr. C. Roshan Liyana Gunawardhana
Ms. E.P.N. Sulakkana Jayatissa Hettiarachchi
Ms. H.H. Nisosha Priyangani Hewarathna
Mr. K.A.I. Kheminda Kulankasha Imbulana
Mr. N.G.M. Sujeewa Indrajith
Ms. Ruwanthi Dinuka Jayasekara
Ms. Thanushi Navodya Kaluarachchi
Ms. Dinuki Amanda Kaluarachchi
Ms. Yureshini Kangaraarachchi
Mr. G.K. Dhisal Shavinda Kapuge
Ms. P. Poorni Promodya Karunarathna
Ms. N.M. Hiranya Uthpala Karunathilaka
Ms. Portia Merlyn Kemps
Mr. M.L. Mahinda Kusumpala
Ms. L.L. Achini Ishara Judy Lenaduwe
Mr. H.L. Tharindu Udara Liyanage
Ms. Yashika Vichitramalie Mahamalage
Ms. M.G.D. Monisha Chamali Mahanthamulla
Ms. Pathuma Shehana Mirza
Ms. K.P. Gayathri Thiwanka Nawarathne
Mr. Theekshana Wijesekara Pathirana
Ms. M.C. Dulanjali Perera
Ms. P.D. Hasini Dilanka Perera
Ms. Ranali Wachindra Rajakaruna
Mr. Dewruk Eksath Hasala Rajapakse
Ms. R.P. Dilinika Madumali Rajarathna
Mr. M.H. Alavi Mohamed Riflan
Ms. U.K. Ganga Roshini
Ms. R.A. Dedunu Sandu Tharaka Rupasinghe
Ms. Loshini De Alwis Samarasinghe
Ms. Dulakshi De Alwis Samarasinghe
<